Beith Golf Club Competitions

Angus Whyte

Angus WhyteF9B9TotH/cNet123456789101112131415161718TotF9B9L6L3L1Pts1Pts2Pts3Pts4Pts5Pts6Pts7Pts8Pts9Pts10Pts11Pts12Pts13Pts14Pts15Pts16Pts17Pts18TotF9B9L6L3L1CDHPlayer
03/10/2026 - October Medal42428412724845354544554457447236362514330322221232231202234171710424104123150Angus Whyte
26/09/2026 - Red Tee Stableford19133211(s)64563434466434545392514513212332211022312132191311414104123150Angus Whyte
19/09/2026 - Greenkeepers Trophy 2381044744434433330213322000000000191900004104123150Angus Whyte

Scorecards

October Medal – Saturday 03 October 2026
Date: 03/10/2026   Format: Net Medal
Player A: Angus Whyte
Handicap: 12   Tee: White
HoleNameWhiteS.I.ParScoreStablefordNett
1The Kirk Tower35134433
2The Hills41814807
3Bellgrove30594433
4The Range320114524
5The Cliff116153323
6St Inan's37754524
7The Plateau254174424
8Crummock305134515
9Cauldhame18573423
OUT:263134421736
10Fullwoodhead35144433
11Arran View38964524
12Lass O'Bigholm333104524
13The Haws310124433
14Ower The Dyke147163414
15Ailsa Craig38424524
16Loanin End254184707
17Misty Law295144424
18Threepwood17483423
IN:263734421736
OUT:263134421736
TOTAL:526868843472
Red Tee Stableford – Saturday 26 September 2026
Date: 26/09/2026   Format: Stableford
Player A: Angus Whyte
Handicap: 11   Tee: White
HoleNameWhiteS.I.ParScoreStablefordNett
1The Kirk Tower35134615
2The Hills41814433
3Bellgrove30594524
4The Range320114615
5The Cliff116153323
6St Inan's37754433
7The Plateau254174333
8Crummock305134424
9Cauldhame18573423
OUT:263134391933
10Fullwoodhead35144615
11Arran View38964615
12Lass O'Bigholm3331040
13The Haws310124424
14Ower The Dyke147163323
15Ailsa Craig38424433
16Loanin End254184515
17Misty Law295144424
18Threepwood17483514
IN:26373413
OUT:263134391933
TOTAL:52686832
Greenkeepers Trophy 2 – Saturday 19 September 2026
Date: 19/09/2026   Format: Net Medal
Player A: Angus Whyte
Handicap: 10   Tee: White
HoleNameWhiteS.I.ParScoreStablefordNett
1The Kirk Tower35134433
2The Hills41814433
3Bellgrove30594706
4The Range320114424
5The Cliff116153414
6St Inan's37754433
7The Plateau254174333
8Crummock305134424
9Cauldhame18573423
OUT:263134381933
10Fullwoodhead351440
11Arran View389640
12Lass O'Bigholm3331040
13The Haws3101240
14Ower The Dyke1471630
15Ailsa Craig384240
16Loanin End2541840
17Misty Law2951440
18Threepwood174830
IN:2637340
OUT:263134381933
TOTAL:52686819