Attendance

Most rounds and longest streaks

All Winter League cards, Winter 2020 to Winter 2026. Click a column heading to sort. Dates link to the published round results; names link to player pages. Small grey numbers are CDH numbers.

Most rounds played, all-time

#PlayerRoundsSeasons
1Robert Donachie 40028362891847
2Robert Wallace 40010191741727
3Jim Wallace 40010191611677
4Brian Gray 40010184061606
5Gordon McCrea 40010186791586
6Garry Jardine 40010192651556
7Stuart Wright 40018158631516
8Brian Wallace Snr 40010191571446
9Ronnie Erskine 40025903011416
10David McLeod 40028076691367
11Andrew Lawrence 40010185311356
12Ian O'Donnell 40010188881356
13Joe McSorley 40010187931256
14Brian Smith 40010190381217
15Robert Chalmers 40030950461216
16John Nelson 40030944771136
17Robert W Pollock 40010189161067
18Duncan Knox 40028714201016
19Mike Strang 40010190931016
20John Carroll 4000789531966

Longest attendance streak

Consecutive competition weeks played within one season. A week counts if the player handed in a card on either day; weeks with no competition are skipped.

#PlayerSeasonWeeksSeason weeksFromTo
1Robert Donachie 4002836289Winter 202121219 Oct 202121 Mar 2022
2Brian Smith 4001019038Winter 2023181828 Oct 202317 Mar 2024
3David McLeod 4002807669Winter 2023181828 Oct 202317 Mar 2024
4Robert Wallace 4001019174Winter 2023181828 Oct 202317 Mar 2024
5Gordon McCrea 4001018679Winter 2023181828 Oct 202317 Mar 2024
6Ronnie Erskine 4002590301Winter 2023181828 Oct 202317 Mar 2024
7Robert Chalmers 4003095046Winter 2025181825 Oct 20258 Mar 2026
8Brian Smith 4001019038Winter 2025181825 Oct 20258 Mar 2026
9Robert Wallace 4001019174Winter 2025181825 Oct 20258 Mar 2026
10Gordon McCrea 4001018679Winter 2025181825 Oct 20258 Mar 2026
11Graham Bateman 4104013053Winter 2025181825 Oct 20258 Mar 2026
12Jim Wallace 4001019161Winter 2023171828 Oct 202310 Mar 2024
13Jim Wallace 4001019161Winter 202517182 Nov 20258 Mar 2026
14Ronnie Mathieson 4001018622Winter 202016167 Nov 202021 Mar 2021
15Brian Wallace Snr 4001019157Winter 202016167 Nov 202021 Mar 2021
16John Laird 4001018520Winter 202016167 Nov 202021 Mar 2021
17Robert Donachie 4002836289Winter 202016167 Nov 202021 Mar 2021
18Robin Menzies 4001018803Winter 202016167 Nov 202021 Mar 2021
19Brian Gray 4001018406Winter 202016167 Nov 202021 Mar 2021
20Mike Strang 4001019093Winter 202016167 Nov 202021 Mar 2021

Most rounds played in 2026/27

#PlayerRounds
1Andrew Pollock 41040734151
2Brian Smith 40010190381
3David McLeod 40028076691
4Douglas Wilson 40031145761
5Graham Bateman 41040130531
6James Ward 41040285371
7Jim Borland 40010182391
8Jim Wallace 40010191611
9John Nelson 40030944771
10Mark Willsden 41040934381
11Richard Christison 40007838041
12Robert Chalmers 40030950461
13Robert Donachie 40028362891
14Robert W Pollock 40010189161
15Robert Wallace 40010191741
16Thomas Gordon Shannan 40010190011
17William Boyd 40030950451

Longest attendance streak in 2026/27

Consecutive competition weeks played within one season. A week counts if the player handed in a card on either day; weeks with no competition are skipped.

#PlayerSeasonWeeksSeason weeksFromTo
1James Ward 4104028537Winter 20261118 Oct 202618 Oct 2026
2Robert Donachie 4002836289Winter 20261118 Oct 202618 Oct 2026
3Mark Willsden 4104093438Winter 20261118 Oct 202618 Oct 2026
4Jim Borland 4001018239Winter 20261118 Oct 202618 Oct 2026
5Jim Wallace 4001019161Winter 20261118 Oct 202618 Oct 2026
6Robert Chalmers 4003095046Winter 20261118 Oct 202618 Oct 2026
7Andrew Pollock 4104073415Winter 20261118 Oct 202618 Oct 2026
8David McLeod 4002807669Winter 20261118 Oct 202618 Oct 2026
9Graham Bateman 4104013053Winter 20261118 Oct 202618 Oct 2026
10Thomas Gordon Shannan 4001019001Winter 20261118 Oct 202618 Oct 2026
11Richard Christison 4000783804Winter 20261118 Oct 202618 Oct 2026
12Robert Wallace 4001019174Winter 20261118 Oct 202618 Oct 2026
13Douglas Wilson 4003114576Winter 20261118 Oct 202618 Oct 2026
14William Boyd 4003095045Winter 20261118 Oct 202618 Oct 2026
15Robert W Pollock 4001018916Winter 20261118 Oct 202618 Oct 2026
16John Nelson 4003094477Winter 20261118 Oct 202618 Oct 2026
17Brian Smith 4001019038Winter 20261118 Oct 202618 Oct 2026

Most rounds played in 2025/26

#PlayerRounds
1John Nelson 400309447732
2Brian Gray 400101840630
3Robert Donachie 400283628930
4Stuart Wright 400181586330
5Garry Jardine 400101926529
6Robert Chalmers 400309504629
7Andrew Lawrence 400101853128
8Robert Wallace 400101917427
9Ronnie Erskine 400259030127
10Gordon McCrea 400101867926
11Graham Bateman 410401305325
12Jim Wallace 400101916125
13David McLeod 400280766924
14Duncan Knox 400287142024
15William Boyd 400309504524
16Brian Smith 400101903823
17Billy Borthwick 400302823622
18Robert W Pollock 400101891622
19Richard Christison 400078380420
20Ian O'Donnell 400101888819

Longest attendance streak in 2025/26

Consecutive competition weeks played within one season. A week counts if the player handed in a card on either day; weeks with no competition are skipped.

#PlayerSeasonWeeksSeason weeksFromTo
1Robert Chalmers 4003095046Winter 2025181825 Oct 20258 Mar 2026
2Brian Smith 4001019038Winter 2025181825 Oct 20258 Mar 2026
3Robert Wallace 4001019174Winter 2025181825 Oct 20258 Mar 2026
4Gordon McCrea 4001018679Winter 2025181825 Oct 20258 Mar 2026
5Graham Bateman 4104013053Winter 2025181825 Oct 20258 Mar 2026
6Jim Wallace 4001019161Winter 202517182 Nov 20258 Mar 2026
7Robert Donachie 4002836289Winter 202516188 Nov 20258 Mar 2026
8Garry Jardine 4001019265Winter 2025151825 Oct 202515 Feb 2026
9Brian Gray 4001018406Winter 2025131825 Oct 20251 Feb 2026
10Ronnie Erskine 4002590301Winter 2025131825 Oct 20251 Feb 2026
11Billy Borthwick 4003028236Winter 2025111815 Nov 20258 Feb 2026
12Andrew Lawrence 4001018531Winter 2025111813 Dec 20258 Mar 2026
13William Boyd 4003095045Winter 202591827 Dec 20258 Mar 2026
14Richard Christison 4000783804Winter 202591827 Dec 20258 Mar 2026
15John Nelson 4003094477Winter 202591827 Dec 20258 Mar 2026
16Stuart Wright 4001815863Winter 202591827 Dec 20258 Mar 2026
17Ronnie Mathieson 4001018622Winter 202591827 Dec 20258 Mar 2026
18Duncan Knox 4002871420Winter 202581825 Oct 202514 Dec 2025
19Ian Craddock 4001512321Winter 202581827 Dec 20251 Mar 2026
20David McLeod 4002807669Winter 202581825 Oct 202514 Dec 2025

Most rounds played in 2024/25

#PlayerRounds
1Robert Donachie 400283628931
2Garry Jardine 400101926529
3David McLeod 400280766928
4Jim Wallace 400101916128
5Stuart Wright 400181586328
6Andrew Lawrence 400101853127
7Brian Gray 400101840627
8Robert Wallace 400101917427
9Brian Wallace Snr 400101915726
10Joe McSorley 400101879326
11Ronnie Erskine 400259030125
12Robert Chalmers 400309504623
13Gordon McCrea 400101867922
14Robert W Pollock 400101891622
15Chris Simpson 400201025321
16Brian Smith 400101903819
17Graham Bateman 410401305319
18Neil Simpson19
19Richard Christison 400078380419
20Ian O'Donnell 400101888818

Longest attendance streak in 2024/25

Consecutive competition weeks played within one season. A week counts if the player handed in a card on either day; weeks with no competition are skipped.

#PlayerSeasonWeeksSeason weeksFromTo
1Robert Donachie 4002836289Winter 2024151919 Oct 202416 Feb 2025
2Garry Jardine 4001019265Winter 2024131919 Oct 20242 Feb 2025
3Stuart Wright 4001815863Winter 2024131919 Oct 20242 Feb 2025
4Chris Simpson 4002010253Winter 2024131930 Nov 202416 Mar 2025
5Andrew Lawrence 4001018531Winter 202411197 Dec 20249 Mar 2025
6Robert Wallace 4001019174Winter 202491928 Dec 202416 Mar 2025
7Joe McSorley 4001018793Winter 202491928 Dec 202416 Mar 2025
8David McLeod 4002807669Winter 202491919 Oct 202415 Dec 2024
9Jim Wallace 4001019161Winter 202491928 Dec 202416 Mar 2025
10Ronnie Mathieson 4001018622Winter 202491928 Dec 202416 Mar 2025
11Brian Gray 4001018406Winter 202491930 Nov 202416 Feb 2025
12Ronnie Erskine 4002590301Winter 202491928 Dec 202416 Mar 2025
13Brian Wallace Snr 4001019157Winter 202491928 Dec 202416 Mar 2025
14John Nelson 4003094477Winter 202491928 Dec 202416 Mar 2025
15Eleanor Lamont 4003102404Winter 202491928 Dec 202416 Mar 2025
16Mike Strang 4001019093Winter 202481918 Jan 202516 Mar 2025
17Neil SimpsonWinter 202481930 Nov 20249 Feb 2025
18Graham Bateman 4104013053Winter 202481928 Dec 20249 Mar 2025
19Gordon McCrea 4001018679Winter 202481918 Jan 202516 Mar 2025
20Ian O'Donnell 4001018888Winter 20247191 Feb 202516 Mar 2025

Most rounds played in 2023/24

#PlayerRounds
1David McLeod 400280766930
2Robert Donachie 400283628929
3Robert Wallace 400101917429
4Ronnie Erskine 400259030129
5Gordon McCrea 400101867928
6Jim Wallace 400101916127
7Stuart Wright 400181586326
8Brian Gray 400101840625
9Garry Jardine 400101926525
10Ian O'Donnell 400101888825
11Joe McSorley 400101879325
12Robert W Pollock 400101891625
13Brian Smith 400101903822
14Richard Adam22
15Brian Wallace Snr 400101915718
16Billy Borthwick 400302823617
17Peter Young17
18Duncan Knox 400287142016
19Jim Borland 400101823916
20Robert Chalmers 400309504616

Longest attendance streak in 2023/24

Consecutive competition weeks played within one season. A week counts if the player handed in a card on either day; weeks with no competition are skipped.

#PlayerSeasonWeeksSeason weeksFromTo
1Brian Smith 4001019038Winter 2023181828 Oct 202317 Mar 2024
2David McLeod 4002807669Winter 2023181828 Oct 202317 Mar 2024
3Robert Wallace 4001019174Winter 2023181828 Oct 202317 Mar 2024
4Gordon McCrea 4001018679Winter 2023181828 Oct 202317 Mar 2024
5Ronnie Erskine 4002590301Winter 2023181828 Oct 202317 Mar 2024
6Jim Wallace 4001019161Winter 2023171828 Oct 202310 Mar 2024
7Stuart Wright 4001815863Winter 2023141825 Nov 202317 Mar 2024
8Joe McSorley 4001018793Winter 2023131825 Nov 202310 Mar 2024
9Robert Donachie 4002836289Winter 2023121816 Dec 202317 Mar 2024
10Brian Gray 4001018406Winter 2023121828 Oct 20233 Feb 2024
11Brian Wallace Snr 4001019157Winter 2023121816 Dec 202317 Mar 2024
12Ian O'Donnell 4001018888Winter 202310186 Jan 202417 Mar 2024
13Garry Jardine 4001019265Winter 202310186 Jan 202417 Mar 2024
14Iain McDonald 4001018680Winter 202310186 Jan 202417 Mar 2024
15Jim Borland 4001018239Winter 202391813 Jan 202417 Mar 2024
16Richard AdamWinter 202391831 Dec 20233 Mar 2024
17John Galloway 4002484257Winter 20238186 Jan 20243 Mar 2024
18Andrew Lawrence 4001018531Winter 20238186 Jan 20243 Mar 2024
19Ian Craddock 4001512321Winter 20236186 Jan 202418 Feb 2024
20Robert W Pollock 4001018916Winter 202361810 Feb 202417 Mar 2024

Most rounds played in 2022/23

#PlayerRounds
1Garry Jardine 400101926531
2Robert Donachie 400283628931
3Robert Wallace 400101917430
4Brian Wallace Snr 400101915729
5Gordon McCrea 400101867929
6Jim Wallace 400101916128
7Stuart Wright 400181586327
8Brian Gray 400101840626
9Robert Chalmers 400309504626
10David McLeod 400280766925
11John Nelson 400309447725
12Andrew Lawrence 400101853124
13Ian O'Donnell 400101888824
14Peter Young24
15Richard Christison 400078380424
16Ronnie Erskine 400259030124
17Brian Smith 400101903823
18Joe McSorley 400101879322
19John Carroll 400078953122
20Mike Strang 400101909322

Longest attendance streak in 2022/23

Consecutive competition weeks played within one season. A week counts if the player handed in a card on either day; weeks with no competition are skipped.

#PlayerSeasonWeeksSeason weeksFromTo
1Joe McSorley 4001018793Winter 2022152012 Nov 202226 Feb 2023
2Robert Donachie 4002836289Winter 202214203 Dec 202212 Mar 2023
3Brian Smith 4001019038Winter 2022132029 Oct 202229 Jan 2023
4Brian Gray 4001018406Winter 2022122022 Oct 202215 Jan 2023
5John Carroll 4000789531Winter 2022122024 Dec 202212 Mar 2023
6Garry Jardine 4001019265Winter 2022122022 Oct 202215 Jan 2023
7Robert Wallace 4001019174Winter 2022122024 Dec 202212 Mar 2023
8Brian Wallace Snr 4001019157Winter 2022122024 Dec 202212 Mar 2023
9Mike Strang 4001019093Winter 2022122024 Dec 202212 Mar 2023
10Robert Chalmers 4003095046Winter 2022102024 Dec 202226 Feb 2023
11John Nelson 4003094477Winter 202210203 Dec 202212 Feb 2023
12Jim Wallace 4001019161Winter 202210203 Jan 202312 Mar 2023
13Ronnie Mathieson 4001018622Winter 20229203 Dec 20225 Feb 2023
14Scott McNulty 4001018772Winter 202282024 Dec 202212 Feb 2023
15Iain McDonald 4001018680Winter 202282017 Dec 20225 Feb 2023
16Duncan Knox 4002871420Winter 20227203 Jan 202319 Feb 2023
17Stuart Wright 4001815863Winter 202272022 Oct 20224 Dec 2022
18Gordon McCrea 4001018679Winter 202272022 Oct 20224 Dec 2022
19Ian O'Donnell 4001018888Winter 202272028 Jan 202312 Mar 2023
20Richard Christison 4000783804Winter 202272022 Oct 20224 Dec 2022

Most rounds played in 2021/22

#PlayerRounds
1Robert Donachie 400283628934
2Gordon McCrea 400101867930
3Jim Wallace 400101916130
4Robert Wallace 400101917430
5John Nelson 400309447729
6Joe McSorley 400101879328
7David McLeod 400280766927
8Garry Jardine 400101926527
9Brian Gray 400101840626
10Brian Wallace Snr 400101915726
11Robert Chalmers 400309504626
12Ronnie Erskine 400259030125
13Ian O'Donnell 400101888824
14Mike Strang 400101909324
15John Carroll 400078953123
16John Laird 400101852023
17Peter Young23
18Stuart Wright 400181586322
19Andrew Lawrence 400101853121
20John Galloway 400248425719

Longest attendance streak in 2021/22

Consecutive competition weeks played within one season. A week counts if the player handed in a card on either day; weeks with no competition are skipped.

#PlayerSeasonWeeksSeason weeksFromTo
1Robert Donachie 4002836289Winter 202121219 Oct 202121 Mar 2022
2John Nelson 4003094477Winter 202116216 Nov 202119 Mar 2022
3Gordon McCrea 4001018679Winter 202115219 Oct 202130 Jan 2022
4Jim Wallace 4001019161Winter 202115219 Oct 202130 Jan 2022
5Robert Wallace 4001019174Winter 202115219 Oct 202130 Jan 2022
6John Galloway 4002484257Winter 202115219 Oct 202130 Jan 2022
7Brian Wallace Snr 4001019157Winter 202114219 Oct 202123 Jan 2022
8Ian Craddock 4001512321Winter 202111216 Nov 202130 Jan 2022
9David McLeod 4002807669Winter 2021102113 Nov 202130 Jan 2022
10Robin Menzies 4001018803Winter 20219219 Oct 20215 Dec 2021
11Ian O'Donnell 4001018888Winter 20219219 Oct 20215 Dec 2021
12Brian Gray 4001018406Winter 20219219 Oct 20215 Dec 2021
13Robert Chalmers 4003095046Winter 20219219 Oct 20215 Dec 2021
14John Carroll 4000789531Winter 20219219 Oct 20215 Dec 2021
15Joe McSorley 4001018793Winter 20219219 Oct 20215 Dec 2021
16Mike Strang 4001019093Winter 20219219 Oct 20215 Dec 2021
17Alan H Murray 4002906103Winter 20219216 Nov 202116 Jan 2022
18Peter YoungWinter 20219219 Oct 20215 Dec 2021
19Paul O'NeillWinter 20218214 Dec 202113 Feb 2022
20Garry Jardine 4001019265Winter 20218219 Oct 202127 Nov 2021

Most rounds played in 2020/21

#PlayerRounds
1Brian Wallace Snr 400101915729
2Jim Wallace 400101916128
3Robert Donachie 400283628928
4Robert Wallace 400101917428
5Brian Gray 400101840626
6Billy Borthwick 400302823625
7Ian O'Donnell 400101888825
8Gordon McCrea 400101867923
9Andrew Lawrence 400101853120
10Joe McSorley 400101879320
11John Carroll 400078953120
12Duncan Knox 400287142018
13Ronnie Mathieson 400101862218
14Stuart Wright 400181586318
15Brian Smith 400101903817
16Iain McDonald 400101868017
17John Laird 400101852016
18Mike Strang 400101909316
19Robin Menzies 400101880316
20David Scott 400276371115

Longest attendance streak in 2020/21

Consecutive competition weeks played within one season. A week counts if the player handed in a card on either day; weeks with no competition are skipped.

#PlayerSeasonWeeksSeason weeksFromTo
1Ronnie Mathieson 4001018622Winter 202016167 Nov 202021 Mar 2021
2Brian Wallace Snr 4001019157Winter 202016167 Nov 202021 Mar 2021
3John Laird 4001018520Winter 202016167 Nov 202021 Mar 2021
4Robert Donachie 4002836289Winter 202016167 Nov 202021 Mar 2021
5Robin Menzies 4001018803Winter 202016167 Nov 202021 Mar 2021
6Brian Gray 4001018406Winter 202016167 Nov 202021 Mar 2021
7Mike Strang 4001019093Winter 202016167 Nov 202021 Mar 2021
8Gordon McCrea 4001018679Winter 2020141621 Nov 202021 Mar 2021
9Robert Wallace 4001019174Winter 2020141621 Nov 202021 Mar 2021
10Jim Wallace 4001019161Winter 2020141621 Nov 202021 Mar 2021
11Andrew Lawrence 4001018531Winter 202011167 Nov 20207 Feb 2021
12John Carroll 4000789531Winter 2020111612 Dec 202021 Mar 2021
13Brian Smith 4001019038Winter 2020111621 Nov 202028 Feb 2021
14Ian O'Donnell 4001018888Winter 2020101619 Dec 202021 Mar 2021
15Joe McSorley 4001018793Winter 2020101619 Dec 202021 Mar 2021
16Paul Kytzia 4002866058Winter 202091617 Jan 202121 Mar 2021
17David Scott 4002763711Winter 202091617 Jan 202121 Mar 2021
18Ivan Stanger 4001019086Winter 202081623 Jan 202121 Mar 2021
19Billy Borthwick 4003028236Winter 202081623 Jan 202121 Mar 2021
20Stuart Wright 4001815863Winter 202081623 Jan 202121 Mar 2021